Li Tong Group Privacy
    Li Tong Group Privacy Policy For purposes of these terms and conditions, "Li Tong Group" or “LTG” shall mean Li Tong Group, and all of its direct and indirect subsidiaries.
  • General We understand the importance of protecting your personal information. This Privacy Policy provides information on the obligations and policies of Li Tong Group, its subsidiaries, affiliates, and associated companies (the “LTG”, “we”, “us” or “our”).

    This Privacy Policy sets out how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store your personal information collected through this website. We pledge to meet fully, and where possible exceed, internationally recognised standards of personal information privacy protection, in complying with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance in Hong Kong. In doing so, we shall ensure compliance by our personnels with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.

    Please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to information that we handle on behalf of our customers in our role as a service provider. Such information is governed by the terms of the applicable service agreement, rather than by this Privacy Policy.
  • What personal information does LTG collect? In this Privacy Policy, “personal information” is any information that identifies or can be used to personally identify you. We collect personal information in order to provide our services and solutions, to manage and administer our business and to improve our services and customer service. The types of personal information we collect may include:
    • your name, title or position;
    • your correspondence address and/or billing address;
    • your contact details, including contact name and telephone number or email address;
    • information for the verification of identity, including identification type and identification number; or
    • information you provide to us through customer surveys, and when you contact us through our website.
    If you do not agree to provide us with your personal information, this may limit our ability to provide our services and solutions to you and/or your organisation.
  • How does LTG collect personal information? We may collect your personal information in the following circumstances:
    • when you purchase our solutions and services;
    • when you trade-in your device to us;
    • during communications (either orally or in writing via email or fax etc.) between you and our representatives;
    • when we obtain feedback from you about our services and solutions;
    • when you register for our events and seminars or subscribe to our mailing lists and newsletters;
    • when we market our services and solutions to you;
    • when we respond to your inquiries and requests; and
    • through your access and use of our website.
  • For what purposes does LTG collect, hold, use and disclose personal information? We collect, hold, use and disclose on a need to know basis personal information for the following purposes:
    • respond to inquiries and requests;
    • develop, provide, and improve our services and solutions;
    • inform you about our services and solutions;
    • obtain feedback from you on our services and solutions;
    • update our records and keep contact details up to date;
    • enable you to subscribe to our website, newsletters and mailing lists and to register for events and seminars;
    • assess and review the performance of our website and to improve its operation;
    • process and respond to privacy complaints;
    • comply with any law, rule, regulation, lawful and binding determination, decision or direction of a regulator; to co-operate with any governmental authority of any country; or as we otherwise believe to be necessary or appropriate under applicable law; or
    • any other purposes that we obtain your authorisation in a separation notification.
  • To whom do we disclose personal information? We shall take all practicable steps to keep your personal information confidenital but we may disclose your personal information to our direct and indirect subsidiaries for the original purpose for which your personal information was collected and for other purposes set out in paragraph 4 above. We may also disclose your personal information on a need to know basis to:
    • any contractor, supplier, agent or other third party who provides business, marketing, and other services to us and under a duty of confidentiality to us;
    • a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock; and
    • any court, tribunal, or other governmental authorities of any country, or other third party to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirement of any law, or for the purposes of any guidelines or codes of practice issued by any regulatory or other authorises with which we are expected to comply.
    We do not provide your personal information to any other third parties for their third-party direct marketing purposes.
  • Do we disclose personal information to recipients in other countries? We may store, process or transfer your personal information to a place outside Hong Kong, such as in any place where our direct and indirect subsidiaries situate, where we have facilities or where we engage third party service providers, which provide adequate level of protection to your personal information. We assure you that the purpose of any transfer of your personal information is compatible with the original purpose for which your personal information was initially collected and possessed.
  • How does LTG store and secure personal information? We seek to take reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure using a combination of physical, administrative and technical safeguards. We only allow authorised peronnel and/or personnel of our contractor to access to your personal information on a “need-to-know” basis.

    Our website is linked to the internet, and as the internet is inherently insecure, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. We cannot provide any assurance regarding the security of transmission of information you communicate to us online though we shall take practicable precautions to keep it on the secured servier with password-protected if it is stored electronically.
  • How can you access and correct personal information? You may at any time request access to, correction or deletion of your personal information that has been previously provided to us. To exercise any of your rights, please send us a written request marking confidenital to the postal or email address set out below. In response, we may ask you to provide certain information about yourself so that we can be sure you are the person to whom the data refers.
  • Using LTG Website Any activity you participate in our website may be recorded. We may log IP addresses (that is, the electronic addresses of computers connected to the internet) to analyse trends, administer the website, track users movements, and gather broad demographic information. By doing so, we can measure traffic and gauge the popularity of various parts of the Website. This information does not identify you as an individual.
  • Link to Third Party Website This Privacy Policy applies to this website and other website operated by us or our subsidiaries. We make no representations or warranties in relation to the privacy practices of any third party website that are linking with us. At any other website, the protection of your privacy, personal data and your exposure to cookies are not our responsibility and you are advised to refer to the privacy policy of that website.
  • Retention period We shall retain your personal information for a period as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for such information were collected. We shall then destroy your personal infomration unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
  • Changes to our Privacy Policy We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure our compliance with the change of the relevant legislation and prevailing practice. Any updated version of this Privacy Policy will be posted on our website.
  • Contacting us If you have any questions or concerns about how your personal information is being handled by LTG, please contact us as follows:

    Li Tong Group
    Privacy Protection Officer
    Email: privacy@litong.com
    Phone: +852 34230971
    Post: Room 7-11, 15/F, Yale Industrial Centre, No.61-63 Au Pui Wan Street, Fotan, New Territories, Hong Kong.


  • This Privacy Policy was last updated on 7 December 2015. Copyright © 2015 Li Tong Group All Rights Reserved

Huawei Hihonor online store E-coupon Terms & Conditions
Frequently asked questions (FAQ) or Questions and Answers (Q&A), are listed questions and answers,

all supposed to be commonly asked in some context, and pertaining to a particular topic. The format is commonly used on email mailing lists and other online forums, where certain common questions tend to recur.

*

Meanwhile, on Usenet, Mark Horton had started a series of "Periodic Posts" (PP) which attempted to answer trivial questions with appropriate answers.[citation needed] Periodic summary messages posted to Usenet newsgroups attempted to reduce the continual reposting of the same basic questions and associated wrong answers. On Usenet, postind associated wrong answers. On Usenet, posting questions which are covered in a group's FAQ came to be considered poor netiquette, as it showed that the poster has not done the expected background reading before asking others to provide answers. Some groups may have multiple FAQ on related topics, or even two or more competing FAQs explaining a topic from different points of view.
Frequently Asked Questions
    Frequently Asked Questions
  • How can I use the E-coupon after I traded in my old handset?
    • After trade-in the device, you’ll instantly receive an E-coupon from the store where you trade-in your device.
    • Choose any Huawei products in the store you prefer, and use the E-coupon to purchase.
    • You can enjoy a discount equivalent to your old handset value by purchasing any products in the store where you trade-in the device with an E-Coupon.
    • Please notice that the E-coupon can only be used at once.
  • What will you do to my old handset?
    • Functional old handsets will be remarketed for re-application; the rest will be processed in an environmental friendly manner.
    • All handsets will be reset to factory setting to prevent any personal data leakage.
  • If I changed my mind and I no longer want to trade in my device. What should I do?
    • If you agree with the device value and Terms & Conditions, the device will not be return.
  • Should I submit the original packaging and accessories when I trade-in my device?
    • Except for the battery, all other accessories (charger, data transfer cable, extra battery etc) and the original packaging are not mandatory to be included. But please remember to remove your SIM cards before hanging to the store.
  • How long is the validity of the E-Coupon?
    • After trade-in your device, the E-coupon should be used at once.
  • Can I use the E-Coupon at other store for purchasing Huawei’s products?
    • No, the E-coupon is only applicable to the store you trade-in your device.
    • The e-coupon issued under the Trade-in program is not transferable and cannot be redeemed for cash, credit or other gifts.
Detailed Rules Of the Activity
    Up to 200AED added for your old phones and get an extra Laser Carving Voucher + gift by participating the Huawei Trade-In! You can participate in the above promotion by trade-in your old phones for the new Huawei mobile in the specific Huawei Service Center.
    Actual evaluated value for one old device Extra bonus for one old device Extra gift for one new purchase order
    AED 100~499 Value added AED 50 Laser Carving Voucher + gift
    /one new purchase order
    AED 500~1499 Value added AED 100
    AED 1500~ Value added AED 200
    Promotion Period : From 1st June, 2018 to 30th June, 2018 Promotion Location: Dubai: Sky Tower, Sheikh Zayed Road Abu Dhabi: Al Qubaisi building, Hazza Bin Zayed St. FAQ of the promotion
  • What is the Promotion of Huawei Trade-In in June?
    • You will get a coupon not only including your old device value, but also an extra bonus up to 200dhs for you to buy new Huawei mobile phones by trade-in your old handsets.
  • How long does the promotion of Huawei Trade-In lasting?
    • The promotion starts from 1st June to 30st June.
  • How to trade-in my mobile phone?
    • Trade-in your old devices in the Huawei service center to get a coupon according to your device’s value. The coupon can be used to buy Huawei new mobile. In June, you can enjoy an extra bonus up to 200dhs.
  • How to evaluate my device's value?
    • Our online platform will automatically calculate the value based on real condition of your devices.
    • The device value will be calculated based by the appearance and function of your old handsets. Our staff will check if the below problems happen on your old handsets:Scratches & cracks on screen or host, mobile locks, LCD problems, power problems…etc.
  • How long do I have to wait to get my Coupon?
    • You will get a Coupon immediately after trade-in your device.
  • Where can I trade-in my mobile phone?
    • Bring your devices and ID or passport to the following Huawei service centers, and our staff will provide the trade-in service to you:
      • Dubai: Sky Tower,Sheikh Zayed Road
      • Abu Dhabi: Al Qubaisi building,Hazza Bin Zayed St.
  • What is the work time for the Huawei service center?
    • Working hours in Ramadan: 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM & 8:30 PM to 10:30 PM(Friday closed)
    • Working hours in Normal: 10:00 AM to 7:00 PM(Friday closed)
  • How to use my Coupon?
    • After trade-in old device you will get a Coupon immediately, the Coupon should be consumed to buy the new phones and accessories in the service center at once. The coupon cannot be refunded to cash.
  • What is the use of the Huawei Trade-In Coupon?
    • You can enjoy a discount equivalent to your old handset value by purchasing any Huawei mobile phones in the Huawei service center.
  • What is the validity of the Coupon?
    • The coupon should be used immediately after trade-in your old handsets.
  • What kind of old devices can be traded-in?
    • Most of the popular brands and models can join the Huawei Trade-in, no matter HUAWEI or Un-HUAWEI brand.
  • What will you do to my old handset?
    • Functional old handsets will be remarketed for re-application; the rest will be processed in an environmental friendly manner.
    • All handsets will be data-wiped to prevent any personal data leakage.
  • What can I do if I would like to trade-in more than one handset at the same time?
    • Simply bring all your devices to the Huawei service center at once. After trade-in all the devices, you can use the combined value of all your devices to buy a new Huawei mobile phone. Example: If you trade-in three phones, you will receive three coupons of 100dhs, 500dhs and 1000dhs. If the new Huawei mobile phone costs 1999dhs, you can only pay 399dhs by using the three coupons at once.
  • Can I refund the Coupon when the price of the new mobile phone I buy is lower than the Coupon value?
    • The Coupon can't be refunded. The Coupon can be used to buy new phones and accessories in the service center.
  • If I changed my mind and I no longer want to trade in my device, what should I do?
    • If the coupon is generated, the devices will not be able to be returned.
  • Should I submit the original packaging and accessories when I trade-in my device?
    • Except for the battery, all other accessories (charger, data transfer cable, extra battery etc) and the original packaging are not mandatory to be included. But please remember to remove your SIM cards and lock (apple lock, google lock, pattern lock etc).
  • Can I trade-in my phones online?
    • The official Huawei online trade-in is still on process. And the Huawei Trade-In promotion is only available at the two Huawei service centers.
  • Can I trade-in my phones in any Huawei stores?
    • You may ask the staff at the Huawei store if they provide trade-in service, but the official promotion is only available at the two Huawei service centers.
      • Dubai: Sky Tower,Sheikh Zayed Road
      • Abu Dhabi: Al Qubaisi building,Hazza Bin Zayed St.
  • What is a laser carving service?
    • During the Promotion of Huawei Trade-In in June, each new purchase order (the total assessed value more than 100dhs) can get a Laser Carving Voucher. With the voucher, your mobile phone can enjoy a laser carving service.
    • Here are the terms and conditions for the laser carving service.
      • This Service is applicable only to specific models with undamaged surfaces.
      • The fonts and images must be chosen from the Huawei font and image libraries.
      • This Service is provided based on your individual requirement. You shall ensure the following:
        • The laser engraving is only used for personal research or aesthetics purposes.
        • The patterns you provide for laser engraving do not infringe any party's intellectual property rights, do not violate any applicable laws or regulations, and do not involve pornographic, obscene, or politically-sensitive content.
        • If anyone proposes litigation or an administrative procedure (collectively called "infringement allegations") to claim that Huawei has infringed their intellectual property rights or other legal rights, you shall compensate Huawei for all losses that Huawei suffers accordingly.
      • Laser engraved devices are highly customized products. Therefore, such devices are not eligible for the 7-day unconditional return service. However, they are still entitled to normal warranty services.
      • With regard to the process, once the laser engraving begins, it cannot be changed or reverted.
      • The laser engraving process is not precise, and therefore, the results may not be 100% consistent with the sample.
  • If you still have questions or concerns, please consult an experience consultant at a Huawei authorized service center.
E-coupon Terms & Conditions
    E-coupon Terms & Conditions

    • Customer can enjoy a discount equivalent with Coupon by purchasing any products in the Huawei service center which he/she traded-in the device.

    • If the Coupon amount is less than the payment of commodity price, customer can fulfill the payment with other method after the deduction of the Coupon amount.

    • Customer shall use Coupon on the spot after trade-in.

    • Customer can use more than one Coupon at the same time.

    • Coupon is not cash, and cannot be returned or cashed after the acquisition.
Website Terms & Conditions


    Terms and Conditions
  • Trade-in Program ("Program") is administered and operated by Li Tong Investment LLC trading as Reteck Recycling Technology (hereinafter referred to as “Reteck”,”we” or “us”), a Dubai corporation, having an office at P.O. Box 336260, Warehouse No1, Dubai Investment Park 2, Dubai, UAE in the Huawei Service Centers on the website.
  • AN ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANT IS REFERRED TO AS "CUSTOMER", "YOU", "YOUR" AND "YOURSELF". BY PARTICIPATING IN THIS PROGRAM, YOU CONFIRM THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD, AND AGREE TO ABIDE BY THESE T&CS. IF YOU REFUSE TO ACCPET THESE T&CS, YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO TRADE IN ANY DEVICE WITH US VIA THIS PROGRAM.
  • We may from time to time, as provided in Section 26, amend these T&Cs without further notice to you. When you wish to submit any trade-in order in this Program, you are required to read the T&Cs from time to time set out in the Program.
  • Eligibility
  • We only accept trade-in by any individuals holding valid identification document issued by the government. If you are under the age of 18 years, you shall have obtained your parent's or guardian's consent before submitting any trade-in order with us in this Program.
  • Subject to these T&CS, this Program is only available for trade-in of the electronic devices listed out in the Program website (“Device”) in exchange for a discount coupon code issued to consumer
  • If there is any dispute, we reserve the right to make all final decisions relating to the eligibility of any individual and/or electronic devices in this Program.
  • Offer to Trade-in with us
  • You can place a trade-in order in this Program for the trade in of a Device with us in return for E-Coupon at a value to be determined by us. By placing a trade-in order in this Program, you warrant that:
    • you will handover to us and, if applicable, accept the return of the Device by us at the address specified by you in trade-in order;
    • you are legally capable of entering into a binding contract with us;
    • all of the information submitted by you in relation to the Device, including but not limited to their quantity, type, brand, model number, conditions and functionality (collectively Device Particulars”) are true and accurate;
    • the Device delivered by you to us is original without alternation, is non-counterfeited, or is not obtained by any illegal means or improper methods;
    • you own all rights in and have good title to the Device that you traded in with us and declare that you are the rightful owner of the Device free from any third party claims, liens and encumbrances and are legally authorized to sell or dispose the Device without any limitations and restrictions;
    • you will remove all data contained in the Device ,otherwise you hereby authorize us to access and remove all data contained in the Device;
    • you have read over, fully understood and accepted these T&Cs.
    • you release us of any liabilities or claims that may arise if you send the Device to us in breach of these T&Cs.
    • your participation in the Program will not violate any applicable laws in UAE or elsewhere; and
    • you agree to fully indemnify us from and against any third party’s claim against us arising from performing our obligations under this Program and an accepted quotation or revised quotation or for any breach of these T&Cs by you.
  • Nothing in this Program constitutes an offer by us to purchase your Device. Submission of a trade-in order in this Program constitutes an offer by you to dispose the Device to us in return for the issuance of E-Coupon value.
  • We reserve the right to change these T&Cs, the Device Particulars for verification and the value of the E-Coupon list out in the Program website at any time without prior notice to you.
  • The value of E-Coupon for the trade-in of your Device will be initially determined based on the Device Particulars submitted by you and will be shown on the website (“Initial Quotation”). If you offer to trade-in the Device with us on the Initial Quotation, you shall proceed and submit accurate personal information such as name and your contact phone number and email address to us for communications and confirmation of the trade-in order. it is your responsibility to:
    • remove any SIM and/or data storage card from the Device;
    • erase all personal files and data in whatever format including but not limited to SMS, photos, videos, emails, documents and other data from the Device; and
    • urn off or deactivate any passcode, lock or equivalent feature of the Device.
  • Verification & Confirmation of E-Coupon Value
  • We shall have the final and sole right to determine the value of any E-Coupon to be issued for any Device.
  • We shall verify to confirm if the Device Particulars submitted by you in the trade-in order match with our verification finding.
  • We shall in no event take responsibility for any loss, security and protection of data that may be caused during the verification, reconfiguration and/or processing of the Device. You acknowledge that once you have delivered the Device to us, it is impossible for you to retrieve and/or recover any data or contents stored in the Device and or any memory cards or SIM cards inserted in the Device. You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless us and our partners from all claims, losses or damages regarding the security, confidentiality or privacy breach of any data or contents arising from the trade-in order.
  • Defective Device
  • For the purpose of these T&Cs, “Defective Device” shall include any Device which is made or sold under a brand name without the brand owner’s authorization; or has been altered without the brand owner’s consent; or is stolen or obtained by any unlawful means or improper methods. We do not accept any Defective Device and reserve the right to seek compensation from you for any loss and damages caused to us arising from any Defective Device received from you.
  • If it comes to our knowledge that you have violated Section 16 after the issuance of the E- Coupon, we reserve the right not to activate or honor the E-Coupon. If we are notified by the relevant government authority or we reasonably suspect that the Device is a Defective Device, you are required to provide proof of ownership of the Device. We reserve the right to report to the relevant government authority and submit the Defective Device to it for further investigation and shall have no liability to return the Defective Device to you during the course of investigation.
  • Use of E- Coupon
  • You can use the E-Coupon to purchase any products in the Huawei Customer Service Center where you did the trade-in list out in the Service Center. The value of E-Coupon cannot be accumulated. The E-Coupon is not transferable and cannot be redeemed for cash, credit or other gifts.
  • Miscellaneous
  • All product and brand names appeared in this Program are used for identification purposes only. All trademarks or registered trademarks and any related intellectual property are solely owned by the respective owners.
  • These T&Cs constitute the entire agreement between you and us in relation to this Program and superseded all prior communications whether written or oral.
  • Customer cannot assign these T&Cs without our prior written consent.
  • Our delay or failure to exercise any right or remedy will not result in a waiver of that or any other right or remedy.
  • We shall not be liable for failure to perform any obligation under these T&Cs to the extent such failure is caused by any event beyond its reasonable control.
  • By participating in this Program, you expressly agree to abide by these T&Cs. We reserve the right in our sole and absolute discretion to disqualify any participant who we reasonably believe that has breached any of these T&Cs. We reserve all rights to seek damages or other compensation from such participant.
  • We shall have the final discretion to decide on all matters concerning this Program which include amendments of these T&Cs as well as variation and/or termination of this Program. In case of any dispute, our decision shall be final.
  • To the maximum extent permitted by law, we shall not be held liable for any indirect, special or consequential loss or damage you may suffer in connection with this Program or any matter that is provided under these T&Cs, and our maximum liability in connection with such matters shall be limited to the sum of the Initial Quotation per trade-in order, whichever is the higher.
  • You agree to indemnify us from and against all claims bought against us arising from a trade-in order submitted by you or for any breach of these T&Cs by you.
  • Personal information collected by us would be used for administering this Program and would be used only for the purposes as stated above or other directly related purposes. In addition, you expressly agree and permit us to transfer for the purposes of administering and operating the Program the personal information so collected to such third parties authorized by us, including but not limited to our Logistic Partner. Our privacy policy will apply to this Program and to all personal information collected in this Program. Before accepting these T&Cs and participating in this Program, you shall read carefully the privacy policy. By accepting these T&Cs, you have also agreed to accept and abide by our privacy policy. If any provision of these T&Cs shall be deemed unlawful, void or unenforceable, then such provision shall be replaced with one that could most closely reflect our intent in the original provision and the remainder of these T&Cs shall continue in full force and effect.
  • These T&Cs shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Republic of South Africa, without regard to its conflict of law principles. You agree to submit any dispute to the Arbitration Foundation of Southern Africa (“AFSA”) for arbitration in Johannesburg, under the Rules of AFSA in force when the Notice of Arbitration is submitted. The language of the arbitration shall be English. The arbitration shall be conducted on an expedited basis and the contents any determination made thereafter shall be kept confidential. The arbitration award shall be final and binding on both parties and either party may proceed to make the arbitration award an order of court
  • In case of any inconsistency between different language versions of these T&Cs, the English version shall prevail.


3 steps to trade-in
Verify
Evaluate
Get Coupon & Purchase


Evaluate Your Device
Sole trade-in partner of Huawei UAE Region
3 steps to trade-in

  • Verify

  • Evaluate

  • Get Coupon & Purchase
We accept a wide range of popular brands & models